LUMINET SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Leroy House 436 Essex Road London United Kingdom N1 3QP

Company number
05467333
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2841 LIMITED7 October 2005
URBAN WIMAX LIMITED12 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/204 March 2020 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / URBAN WIMAX NETWORKS PLC / 27/03/2018

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED TRICOR SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUMINET SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company