LUMINO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lumino House Lovet Road The Pinnacles,Harlow Essex CM19 5TB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£248
Current assets
£527
Current creditors
£362
Shareholders funds
£-200.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01913928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNEVEN LIMITED20 August 1985
LUMINO LIGHTING LIMITED6 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/06/1911 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW SMALL / 11/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company