LUNAR RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT



Last updated 25 July 2018
Legal registered address
36 BROOK HOUSE 100 GUNNERSBURY LANE LONDON ENGLAND W3 8HS

Company number
10101871
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 April 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LUNAR RESEARCH18 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/03/1822 March 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/11/1729 November 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WARDA YUSSUF

View Document

29/05/1729 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

07/02/177 February 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2017 FROM
2ND FLOOR - TREATY CENTRE HIGH STREET
HOUNSLOW
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
TW3 1ES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company