LUPFAWJHB LIMITED

Company number 00037516



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
GLENDEVON HOUSE HAWTHORN PARK 4 COAL ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS14 1PQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1892
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 August 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.H. BIRTWISTLE & COMPANY LIMITED31 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1430 June 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/06/2014View PDF
02/01/142 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2013View PDF
19/11/1319 November 2013NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATORView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company