LUPTON CIC

Address

LUPTON CIC
LUPTON HOUSE BRIXHAM ROAD
CHURSTON FERRERS
BRIXHAM
DEVON
TQ5 0LD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769041
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Adams
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christine Carol
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Friederike Etessadi
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Janet Howard
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Minns
29 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Somerfield
29 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gaynor Thompson
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARITIES ENTERPRISE VILLAGE CIC
Changed 31 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/07/2009 FROM
C/O FOOT ANSTEY SOLICITORS (REFWH)
SENATE COURT SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NT
Changed 14 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.luptoncic.co.uk
www.luptoncic.com
www.luptoncic.net
www.luptoncic.org
www.luptoncic.services
www.luptoncic.business
www.luptoncic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 8 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 14 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years