LUPTON FAWCETT LEEDS LIMITED

Address

LUPTON FAWCETT LEEDS LIMITED
CORPORATE DEPARTMENT 1ST FLOOR
LUPTON FAWCETT YORKSHIRE HOUSE
EAST PARADE, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5BD
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04337676
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lupfaw Formations Limited
11 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Lupfaw Secretarial Limited
11 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michele Phillips
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LUPTON FAWCETT LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2005
LUPFAW 72 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR CORPORATE DEPARTMENT
YORKSHIRE HOUSE, GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5SX
Changed 25 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years