LUSSO PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 May 2017

Address

LUSSO PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
SUNDIAL HOUSE 98 HIGH STREET
HORSELL
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 4SU
(196 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04115754
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2000
Dissolution Date:
23 May 2017
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2013
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £19 £20,464 £36,550
Debtors: £47,360 £240,886
Creditors due within one year: £150,535 £220,854 £674,072
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£150,516 -£153,030 £50,905
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £437,916 £437,916 £437,916
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£588,432 -£590,946 -£387,011
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£588,432 -£590,946 -£387,011
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Jones
29 Oct 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Martin
28 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
28 Nov 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2009
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2008
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2007
KAUPTHING, SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2007
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2006
KAUTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2006
KAUPTHING SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2006
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2006

Previous Company Names

ANTHONY GRANT PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2010
SUBJECT TO PLANNING LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2004

Previous Addresses

175A STATION ROAD
ADDLESTONE
SURREY KT15 2BD
Changed 1 Jun 2004

30 COOMBELANDS LANE
ROWTOWN
SURREY KT15 1JJ
Changed 3 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years