LUTTON & CO. LTD



Last updated 13 September 2020
Legal registered address
STATION YARD BEATTOCK MOFFAT DUMFRIESSHIRE DG10 9RG

Company number
SC128765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2019

Next statement due by 10 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUMFRIES FREIGHT LIMITED11 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1910 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

15/12/1715 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company