LUUK LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Feb 2015

Address

LUUK LIMITED
MAIDSTONE ROAD
KINGSTON
MILTON KEYNES
MK10 0BD
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03315763
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
3 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Jones
1 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Erik Nielsen
14 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VALSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005
VALSON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

LANTMANNEN UNIBAKE UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2011
EUROBUNS LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

80 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1K 1JH
Changed 6 Jun 2008

30 ST JAMES'S STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HB
Changed 21 Aug 2001

STRANDBROOK HOUSE
3E 2-5 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1X 3TB
Changed 11 Nov 1998

30 ST JAMESS STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HB
Changed 5 Jun 1998

54 TOOTING HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW17 0RN
Changed 18 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 17 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years