LUVATA WELWYN GARDEN LTD

Address

LUVATA WELWYN GARDEN LTD
CENTRAPARK, BESSEMER ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1HT
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02636865
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£59,925.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Dawson
15 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Dirk Greywitt
15 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Carla Grispino
15 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Jussi Helavirta
5 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RAVENSEFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

OUTOKUMPU COPPER NIPPERT LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2006
NIPPERT LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2004
NIPPERT-DAWSON LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

BESSEMER ROAD
CENTRAPARK
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1HT
Changed 22 Sep 2005

UNIT 21 CRANBOURNE ROAD
CRANBOURNE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
POTTERS BAR
HERTS EN6 3JN
Changed 21 Mar 2003

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 25 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.luvatawelwyngarden.co.uk
www.luvatawelwyngarden.com
www.luvatawelwyngarden.net
www.luvatawelwyngarden.org
www.luvatawelwyngarden.org.uk
www.luvatawelwyngarden.and
www.luvatawelwyngarden.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 14 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 1 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years