LUXFER GAS CYLINDERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lumns Lane Manchester England M27 8LN

Company number
03376625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2021

Next statement due by 10 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDRO-FLY LIMITED21 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALOK MASKARA / 04/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUXFER GAS CYLINDERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company