LUXFER GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LUXFER GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
ANCHORAGE GATEWAY
5 ANCHORAGE QUAY
SALFORD
M50 3XE
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03981395
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,100,000.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Beaden
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Purves
19 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jamie Savage
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Linda Seddon
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
19 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BA TUBES LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2008
BRITISH ALUMINIUM SPECIALITY EXTRUSIONS AND TUBES LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2001
LUXFER ALUMINIUM LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2000
DMWSL 304 LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

THE VICTORIA, 150-182 HARBOUR
CITY, SALFORD QUAYS
SALFORD
M50 3SP
Changed 25 Feb 2011

VICTORIA HOUSE
150-182 THE QUAYS
SALFORD
M50 3SP
Changed 5 Jan 2006

THE VICTORIA
HARBOUR CITY SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M5 2SP
Changed 29 Aug 2002

THE VICTORIA
HARBOUR CITY SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M5 2SP
Changed 30 Mar 2001

THE VICTORIA
HARBOUR CITY SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M5 2SP
Changed 30 Mar 2001

THE VICTORIA
HARBOUR CITY SALFORD QUAYS
MANCHESTER
M5 2SP
Changed 30 Mar 2001

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22/25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DX
Changed 30 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.luxfergroupservices.co.uk
www.luxfergroupservices.com
www.luxfergroupservices.org
www.luxfergroupservices.org.uk
www.luxfergroupservices.active
www.luxfergroupservices.net
www.luxfergroupservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years