LUXINAR LIMITED

Company number 03477444



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
MEADOW ROAD BRIDGEHEAD BUSINESS PARK KINGSTON UPON HULL EAST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HU13 0DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2018

Next statement due by 16 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROFIN-SINAR UK LTD.24 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1927 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/06/2019 FROM ROFIN HOUSE MEADOW ROAD BRIDGEHEAD BUSINESS PARK KINGSTON UPON HULL EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0DG ENGLANDView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ROFIN-SINAR UK LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/06/19View PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company