LUXURY DESTINATION TRAVELS LTD



Legal registered address
The Lansdowne Building No 2 Lansdowne Road Croydon England CR9 2ER

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£66.09k
Fixed assets
£6.90k
Current creditors
£85.14k
Shareholders funds
£12.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04680545
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2021

Next statement due by 29 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN CONTRACTING GROUP LIMITED20 April 2017
EUROPEAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD7 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HANS KARLSSON

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED EUROPEAN CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/07/20

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LUXURY DESTINATION TRAVELS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company