LUZENAC MICRO MILLING LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
PAR MOOR CENTRE PAR MOOR ROAD PAR CORNWALL PL24 2SQ

Company number
00929894
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2014

Next statement due by 16 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

8990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICRO MILLING LIMITED30 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/141 December 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

10/05/1410 May 2014Annual return made up to 18 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

16/05/1316 May 2013Annual return made up to 18 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company