LV EQUITY RELEASE LIMITED

Address

LV EQUITY RELEASE LIMITED
COUNTY GATES
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 2NF
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01951289
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 212 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Haynes
25 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Moore
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Perks
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Rowney
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rachel Small
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NM LIFE EQUITY RELEASE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2008
GE LIFE EQUITY RELEASE LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2007
STALWART FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

TILEHOUSE STREET
HITCHIN
HERTS
SG5 2DX
Changed 22 Jan 2008

THE PRIORY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 2DW
Changed 23 Apr 2007

STALWART HOUSE
STATION ROAD
DORKING
SURREY RH4 1HL
Changed 9 Jul 2003

STALWART HOUSE
142 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY RH4 2EU
Changed 16 Jul 1997

TUITION HOUSE
ST GEORGES ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON SW19 4XE
Changed 5 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lvequityrelease.co.uk
www.lvequityrelease.com
www.lvequityrelease.services
www.lvequityrelease.net
www.lvequityrelea.se
www.lvequityrelease.fund
www.lvequityrelease.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
212 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years