LV VALENBECK LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
BAILEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ELLISON STREET JARROW TYNE & WEAR NE32 3JU

Company number
05750727
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALENBECK PACKING & FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED15 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company