LVG LIMITED



Last updated 2 September 2020
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU

Company number
03311559
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 October 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANSDOWNE VENTURE GROUP LIMITED29 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/07/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/07/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

23/11/1723 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/07/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/08/1612 August 2016INSOLVENCY:ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT FOR PERIOD UP TO 23/07/2016

View Document

05/10/155 October 2015INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT - COMPULSORY LIQUIDATION - B/D DATE - 23/07/2015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company