LVLV EVENTS LTD

Address

LVLV EVENTS LTD
5 BARLE GARDENS
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX
RM15 5QP
Classification:

Event catering activities

Video production activities

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06639571
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £174 £1,610
Creditors due within one year: £20,252 £9,928 £9,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,252 -£9,754 -£8,017
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,446 £9,618
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,552 -£20,200 -£15,935
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,552 -£20,200 -£15,935
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanessa Oluwole
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PLATINIUM STARS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O MR VICTOR OLUWOLE
5 BARLE GARDENS
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX
RM15 5QP
Changed 13 Apr 2015

2 DEVERON GARDENS
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX
RM15 5ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 23 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 3 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 22 Jun 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years