LW THEATRES LIMITED

Company number 00233200



Last updated 17 June 2019
Registered office address
65 DRURY LANE LONDON WC2B 5SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2018

Next statement due by 4 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOLL MOSS THEATRES LIMITED4 October 2000
REALLY USEFUL THEATRES LIMITED25 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/11/1827 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/07/1825 July 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED REALLY USEFUL THEATRES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/07/18View PDF
01/07/181 July 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/07/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company