L.W. VASS (AGRICULTURAL) LIMITED

Company number 02393418



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
H L HUTCHINSON LTD WEASENHAM LANE WISBECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE13 2RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 June 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBERTSON AGRICULTURE LIMITED18 February 2016


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Shareholders funds
£10.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company