LYCETT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

LYCETT HOLDINGS LIMITED
MARINER, UNIT 108
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7UL
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03754831
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£70,000.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ratledge
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Ratledge
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Ratledge
8 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

APPLIED INDUSTRY LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2000

Previous Addresses

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5DB
Changed 1 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 18 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years