LYDDEN COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 May 2011

Address

LYDDEN COMPANY LIMITED
55 KIMBER ROAD
LONDON
SW18 4NX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05400241
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£112,000.00 on 1 May 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2010
Filed on:
1 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Pettigrew
18 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MINT DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2008
KEATGREW UK LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2005

Previous Addresses

3 SHELDON SQUARE
LONDON
W2 6PS
Changed 29 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 30 Jun 2010 5
31 Jan 2009 16 Mar 2010 14
31 Jan 2008 13 Jan 2009 12
31 Jan 2007 28 Apr 2008 15
31 Jul 2005 27 Jan 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years