LYDON CONTRACTING LTD



Legal registered address
Cuttle Mill Nursery Cuttle Mill Lane Paulerspury Towcester England NN12 7LZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2014
Cash in bank
£266.18k
Current assets
£1.60m
Fixed assets
£1.54m
Current creditors
£1.31m
Shareholders funds
£1.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03742284
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
29 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2022

Next statement due by 12 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROFLAKE LTD19 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1911 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 037422840001

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 037422840002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company