LYKOS GROUP LTD.

Address

LYKOS GROUP LTD.
118 CHETTON GREEN
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV10 6RB
Classification:

Other accommodation

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08476757
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £67,782 £26,711
Debtors: £68,943 £13,200 £20,000
Creditors due within one year: £103,378 £55,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,347 -£15,231 £20,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,546
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£15,231 £20,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £62,398 -£15,231 £20,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Earl Sibanda
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Geoff Sibanda
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LYKOS TRANSPORT LTD.
Changed 4 May 2016
LYKOS LOGISTICS LTD.
Changed 2 Oct 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lykosgroup.co.uk
www.lykosgroup.net
www.lykosgroup.org
www.lykosgroup.org.uk
www.lykos.group
www.lykosgroup.services
www.lykosgroup.works

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 7 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 10 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 8 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years