LYLE & SCOTT LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Kentish Town Road London England NW1 8NX

Company number
04111248
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (522) LIMITED30 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Registration of charge 041112480011, created on 2022-02-16

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company