LYME REGIS COMMUNITY ASSETS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

LYME REGIS COMMUNITY ASSETS LIMITED
CENTRE FOR LOCAL FOODS UNIT 17 ST. MICHAELS TRADING ESTATE
FOUNDARY LANE
BRIDPORT
DORSET
DT6 3RR
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Letting of own property

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05536849
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
29 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2008
Filed on:
27 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Previous Company Names

WESSEX COMMUNITY ASSETS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

THE THRESHING BARN, WOODHAYES
LUPPITT
HONITON
DEVON
EX14 4TP
Changed 16 Apr 2009

THE THRESHING
WOODHAYES
HONITON
DEVON EX14 4TD
Changed 30 Aug 2006

MATFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
MATFORD PARK ROAD MATFORD
EXETER
DEVON EX2 8ED
Changed 9 Aug 2006

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 30 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 29 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 6 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 6 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years