LYNCH-STAUNTON COSMETICS LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2019
Legal registered address
NEWBURY HOUSE AINTREE AVENUE WHITE HORSE BUSINESS PARK TROWBRIDGE WILTSHIRE BA14 0XB

Company number
01936379
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSTANCE CARROLL OVERSEAS LIMITED20 October 2011
CONSTANCE CARROLL LIMITED26 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/196 August 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 19/03/19

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 19/03/2019

View Document

30/07/1930 July 201930/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company