LYNDEX RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

LYNDEX RECYCLING SYSTEMS LIMITED
STAFFORD PARK 10
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BP
Phone: 01952 290 333
Fax: 01952 290 229
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for paper and paperboard production

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05488915
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£790.00 on 24 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Breeze
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Carson
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Keith Tart
28 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LRS (TELFORD) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O MINSTER CORPORATE SERVICES
17A MARKET STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6JX
Changed 17 Dec 2007

3RD FLOOR PERMANENT HOUSE
1 LEICESTER STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS WS1 1PT
Changed 26 Jun 2007

MILLFIELDS HOUSE, MILLFIELDS
ROAD, ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV4 6JE
Changed 26 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lyndexrecyclingsystems.co.uk
www.lyndexrecyclingsystems.com
www.lyndexrecyclingsystems.equipment
www.lyndexrecyclingsystems.org
www.lyndexrecyclingsystems.and
www.lyndexrecyclingsyste.ms
www.lyndexrecycling.systems

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 4 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 24 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years