LYNDON DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
342 Swindon Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 9JZ

Company number
01618415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
1 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONDOLA LIMITED25 June 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company