LYNDON SCAFFOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, Russell House, Regent Park 297 Kingston Road Leatherhead Surrey England KT22 7LU

Company number
00934513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 June 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43991 - Scaffold erection

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNDON SCAFFOLDING CO. LIMITED31 December 1977
LYNDON SCAFFOLDING HIRE LIMITED 12 October 1990
LYNDON SCAFFOLDING PLC6 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Withdraw the company strike off application

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

20/01/2220 January 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company