LYNHURST PRESS LIMITED

Company number 02552438



Last updated 17 June 2019
Registered office address
CVR GLOBAL LLP, TOWN WALL HOUSE BALKERNE HILL COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 3AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2018

Next statement due by 9 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METDALE LIMITED15 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/05/1913 May 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2019 FROM UNIT 4 & 5 YARDLEY BUSINESS PARK BASILDON ESSEX SS14 3GLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£36.61k
Current assets
£343.21k
Current creditors
£412.02k
Shareholders funds
£202.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company