LYNNDAWN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

LYNNDAWN LIMITED
231/233 ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QY
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216014
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Annette Hunter
17 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Annette Hunter
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2004
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
ASSIGNATION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1015 LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

LYNNET LEISURE GROUP
23 ROYAL EXCHANGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G1 3AJ
Changed 26 Jun 2013

C/O LYNNET LEISURE GROUP
40 FOX STREET
GLASGOW
G1 4AU
Changed 20 Sep 2005

274 SAUCHIEHALL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 3EH
Changed 14 Jan 2005

ELDO HOUSE
MONKTON ROAD
PRESTWICK
AYRSHIRE KA9 2PB
Changed 17 Feb 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 27 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lynndawn.co.uk
www.lynndawn.com
www.lynndawn.lease
www.lynndawn.estate
www.lynndawn.org
www.lynndawn.org.uk
www.lynndawn.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Mar 2014 15
31 Dec 2011 31 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years