LYNNET LEISURE (PROPERTIES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
23 Royal Exchange Square Glasgow G1 3AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£9.41k
Current assets
£4.89m
Fixed assets
£65.11k
Current creditors
£8.59m
Shareholders funds
£-3.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC136348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METOPOST LIMITED11 March 1996
LYNNET LEISURE LIMITED12 November 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

01/04/211 April 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company