LYNTON COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LYNTON COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
BUS DEPOT
WESTWAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 3AR
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01456107
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£233,621.00 on 30 Apr 2014
For period ending:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Barker
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Bowen
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Welch
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CITIBUS TOURS LIMITED
Changed 25 May 1995

Previous Addresses

BUS DEPOT
DUKE STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1JH
Changed 28 Oct 2004

STAPLEFORD CLOSE
NEW WRITTLE STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0SD
Changed 23 Jan 2003

ROOMS 25,27,28 AND 29
BUILDING 44 FIRST AVENUE
STANSTED AIRPORT
ESSEX CM24 1RY
Changed 28 Mar 2000

WARD STREET
OFF MIDDLETON ROAD
CHADDERTON OLDHAM
OL9 9EX
Changed 14 Feb 1995

SAXON STREET
BRADFORD ROAD
MANCHESTER 10
Changed 21 Nov 1989

CAVENDISH PLACE
STUART ST
MANCHESTER
M11 4DN
Changed 20 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lyntoncompanyservices.co.uk
www.lyntoncompanyservices.com
www.lyntoncompany.services
www.lyntoncompanyservices.services
www.lyntoncompanyservices.org.uk
www.lyntonservices.company
www.lyntoncompanyservices.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2014 29 Apr 2014 1
30 Mar 2013 22 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 9 Aug 2012 5
26 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
27 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years