LYNX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wilson Field Limited The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield S11 9PS

Latest financial results as at 1 October 2019
Current assets
£993.44k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£500
Shareholders funds
£992.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04319052
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
8 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANDHOLD LIMITED22 January 2002
LYNX PLC21 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/07/2020 FROM WILSON FIELD LIMITED THE MANOR HOUSE 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH SHEFFIELD S11 9PS

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2020 FROM MILL CROFT BARN WATER STRATFORD ROAD TINGEWICK BUCKINGHAM MK18 4PD

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LYNX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company