LYNX FISHING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 5 May 2016)

Address

LYNX FISHING LTD
1 ST. JAMES GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4AD
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of sports goods

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07054422
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2013
Filed on:
19 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Germaney
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SALAMANDER TACKLE LTD.
Changed 13 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

TENON HOUSE FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3JN
Changed 11 Feb 2015

LYNX HOUSE WILLOWBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 2PQ
Changed 26 Nov 2014

UNIT 12 CAWLEDGE BUSINESS PARK
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 2GD
Changed 7 Nov 2012

16 BONDGATE WITHOUT
ALNWICK
ALNWICK
NE66 1PP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Oct 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lynx.fishing
www.lynxfishing.org
www.lynxfishing.trade
www.lynxfishing.motorcycles
www.lynxfishing.net
www.lynxfishing.trading
www.lynxfishing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2015 (this information was checked on 5 May 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 24 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last year