LYOCELL HOLDING LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
1 CITY SQUARE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2AL

Company number
03841794
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2012

Next statement due by 13 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTGRANGE LIMITED16 November 1999
ACORDIS LIMITED15 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/1214 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/12/2012 FROM EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET MANCHESTER M1 5ES

View Document

10/12/1210 December 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

10/12/1210 December 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/12/1210 December 2012SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/09/1228 September 2012Annual return made up to 15 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company