LYON LEISURE

Company number 03945840



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
6 BRUNSWICK STREET CARLISLE CUMBRIA CA1 1PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55201 - Holiday centres and villages

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS4 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/02/144 February 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED LYON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/02/14
View PDF
01/08/131 August 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 039458400014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company