LYONS CAKES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

LYONS CAKES LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
CENTRIUM BUSINESS PARK
GRIFFITHS WAY, ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2RE
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00349912
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1939
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 74 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 26 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jim Hepburn
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Mcdonald
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emmett Mcevoy
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Wilbraham
31 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE EXPANDED SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
AN ENGLISH LAW SECURITY AGREEMENT - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 4 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A SUPPLEMENT DEED - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

RANKS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1995

Previous Addresses

PREMIER HOUSE, GRIFFITHS WAY
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 2RE
Changed 4 Jan 2008

28 THE GREEN
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 8SD
Changed 20 Nov 2007

CHAPEL HOUSE
LISTON ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1TJ
Changed 26 Jun 2007

EAST PUTNEY HOUSE
84 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2ST
Changed 12 Sep 2000

UNIT A2/3
FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DEDWORTH RD, WINDSOR
BERKS SL4 4LE
Changed 14 Jan 1995

RHM CENTRE
PO BOX 178
ALMA ROAD
WINDSOR BERKSHIRE SL4 3ST
Changed 7 Apr 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 17 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 8 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 26 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years