LYONS GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

LYONS GROUP LIMITED
EAST WING 14TH FLOOR
389 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 4AJ
Classification:

Wholesale coffee, tea, cocoa etc.

Other wholesale

Other non-store retail sale

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03145887
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1996
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
1 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bristow
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Greenwood
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Timothy Roe
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

LYONS VENDING (GROUP) SERVICES LTD
Changed 3 May 2005
GOLDENVALE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

PIXASH BUSINESS CENTRE
PIXASH LANE
BRISTOL
BS31 1TP
Changed 23 Apr 2008

3RD FLOOR CROWN HOUSE
37/41,PRINCE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4PS
Changed 31 Mar 2003

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON. N16 6XZ.
Changed 4 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lyonsgroup.lease
www.lyonsgroup.and
www.lyonsgroup.org.uk
www.lyonsgroup.trading
www.lyonsgroup.motorcycles
www.lyonsgroup.support
www.lyons.group

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 1 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 3 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 23 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 8 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years