LYONS PRESENTATIONS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
7a Regis Road London England NW5 3EW

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£245.19k
Current assets
£6.11m
Fixed assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£5.67m
Shareholders funds
£1.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02147763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 27 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYONS PRESENTATIONS LIMITED1 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-14 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

12/02/2012 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2020 FROM 32-34 GORDON HOUSE ROAD UNIT 15 SPECTRUM HOUSE LONDON NW5 1LP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company