LYRECO UK LIMITED

Address

LYRECO UK LIMITED
DEER PARK COURT
DONNINGTON WOOD
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 7NB
Phone: 0845 767 6999
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00442696
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1947 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,841,100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathalie Gaspard-bourgain
19 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Gianluca Gibelli
19 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Peter Hradisky
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OFFICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
STAFFORD PARK 11
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BX
Changed 13 Dec 2001

45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 7 Dec 1999

MILTON HEATH HOUSE
WESTCOTT ROAD
DORKING
SURREY RH4 3NB
Changed 16 Apr 1991

BUTLER HOUSE
BRIDGE ST
DERBY
Changed 27 Jul 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13606 £3,699,736.02
Cherwell District Council
6 £11,603.78
Hull City Council
27 £14,476.11
London Borough of Islington
3 £1,835.31
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
50 £4,419.54

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years