LYRICO SECURUS LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
RUBY COURT (NO.9-18) WESLEY DRIVE BENTON SQUARE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE12 9UP

Company number
05783032
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYRICO SYSTEMS LIMITED14 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/2011 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN STEWART

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED KANGA 2020 LIMITED

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED SECURUS GROUP LIMITED

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company