LYSEON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 The Ashes Northampton Northamptonshire England NN4 6AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£2.27k
Current assets
£2.32k
Current creditors
£877
Shareholders funds
£1.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02776633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2021

Next statement due by 7 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RELAYOPTION LIMITED14 April 1993
DECISIONS EXPRESS LTD.11 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-24 with updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

16/06/2116 June 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-03-31 to 2021-07-31

View Document

12/01/2112 January 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/2021 FROM HATHERLEY HOUSE 15-17 WOOD STREET BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 4AT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company