LYSON LIMITED

Address

LYSON LIMITED
NAZDAR HOUSE BATTERSEA ROAD
HEATON MERSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EA
Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05643509
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Fox
15 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Potts
21 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jeffrey Thrall
15 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 3276 LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

7 BARTON ROAD
HEATON MERSEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 3EG
Changed 15 Nov 2012

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 23 Mar 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lyson.and
www.lyson.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Nov 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years