LYTE INDUSTRIES (WALES) LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
01982317
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJT 48 LIMITED29 April 1986
STARBRACE LIMITED27 May 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/03/2422 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/03/2422 March 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

24/08/2324 August 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

21/02/2321 February 2023 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company