M (DGP1) LIMITED



Legal registered address
POINT 3 HAYWOOD ROAD WARWICK CV34 5AH

Company number
03545378
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2014

Next statement due by 28 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSICTIME LIMITED20 May 1998
GEC (DGP1) LIMITED15 February 2001
MARCONI (DGP1) LIMITED21 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/141 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 25/03/14

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF RESTRICTION ON THE COMPANY'S ARTICLES

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M (DGP1) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company