M (REALISATIONS) 2014 LIMITED



Last updated 14 May 2019
Legal registered address
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK CLIFTON MOOR YORK YO30 4XG

Company number
01652830
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MSS CLEAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED20 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/1921 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

30/07/1830 July 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009172,00009172,00009172,00009172

View Document

13/07/1813 July 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/03/1814 March 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company