M A COOPER PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

M A COOPER PROJECTS LIMITED
UNIT 53 THIRD AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
CLWYD
DEESIDE
CH5 2LA
Phone: 01244 539 664
Phone: 01244 289 944
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06771944
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£400.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £230,003 £84,265
Debtors: £928,533 £1,197,523
Creditors due within one year: £1,009,959 £1,146,247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £148,577 £135,541
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £28,024 £35,584
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £169,224
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Dale
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Shaun Jones
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Rowe
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lee Smith
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

HICORP 44 LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 53 UNIT 53, THIRD AVENUE
DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
DEESIDE
CLWYD
CH5 2LA
Changed 3 Jan 2014

WELLINGTON HOUSE AIRFIELD VIEW
MANOR LANE
HAWARDEN
CH5 3QW
Changed 12 Dec 2013

WELLINGTON HOUSE AIRFIELD VIEW
MANOR LANE
HAWARDEN
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 1DF
Changed 28 Jan 2010

THE CLOCK HOUSE 140 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 1UW
Changed 15 Dec 2009

WELLINGTON HOUSE AIRFIELD VIEW
MANOR LANE
HAWARDEN
CH5 3QW
Changed 13 Nov 2009

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6TX
Changed 27 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macooperprojects.com
www.macooperprojects.org.uk
www.macooperprojects.org
www.macooperprojects.construction
www.macooperprojects.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 16 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 7 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 22 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 3 Sep 2013 4
31 May 2012 31 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years